From September 2023

Gail Morgan

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Looked After Children Leader

Assessment Leader

Performance Management Leader

 

Melanie Campbell

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

KS1 Phase Leader

T4R Leader

Performance Management Leader

Learning Council Leader

Melanie Campbell

Nursery - Woodpeckers Teacher

 

Ryan Morris

Reception - Robins Teacher

RE Leader

 

Emma Pattenden

Year 1 - Hedgehogs Teacher

Senior Leader

Early Years Leader

Phonics Leader 

Healthy School Leader

Oracy Leader

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Lauren Wicks (ECT)

Year 2 - Foxes Teacher

 



 

 

 

 

Phoebe Dyball (ECT)

Year 3 - Bash Teacher 



 

 

 

 

 

 

Emma McLaughlin

Year 4 - Oak Teacher 

History Leader

 

Molly Williams

Year 4 - Elm Teacher

Art Leader

D&T Leader

 

 

Mark O'Malley

Year 5 - Rowan Teacher

Science Leader

 

 

 

Rebecca Burdett

Year 5/6 - Willow Teacher

Senior Leader

T4W Leader

Curriculum Leader

Geography Leader

 

 

 

 

Megan Lewis

Year 6 Elder

Relationship & Sex Education Leader

Music Leader

Abigail Jones

Part Time PPA Teacher

 

 

 

 Catherine Robertson, Angela Ottoviani, Vanessa Ward, Lyndsay Telford and Sarah Bell

Early Years Learning Support Assistants

 Jean Wightman, Elaine Gutteridge, Francesca Johnson, Amy Reardon and Danielle Hastings

KS1 Learning Support Assistants

 

Danielle Hastings, Amanda Waitt, Charlie Sawers, Fiona Kerridge, Claire Sadler, Amy Reardon, Natasha Froude and Fasilat Bello

KS2 Learning Support Assistants

 

 

Sara-Jayne Sims

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Speech and Language Leader

 Curriculum Assistant Leader

Gemma Bowes

 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

PPA Leader

 

Julie Howlett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Inclusion Leader

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Natalie Earle

SENCO

Senior Leader

Maths Leader

Computing Leader

MFL Leader

Zoe Longstaff

School Business Manager

 

 

 

Tara Hull, Karen Harman

Office Staff

 

 

 

Vicki Davies

Family Liaison Officer

 

Joanna Monahan

Attendance Officer - Aquinas

Cablers

IT Technician

 

 

 

Richard Mountain

Site Manager

 

 

 

Maxine Goulstone, Kathleen Brightwell and Sarah Joseph

Catering


Francesca Johnson, Danielle Hastings, Elaine Gutteridge, Amanda Waitt, Fiona Kerridge, Charlie Sawers, Vanessa Ward, Amy Reardon and Fasilat Bello

Mid-Day Assistants

Daniel Doherty, Claire Richards and Joanna Kuczera

Cleaners